Organising Committee

Honorary Chair
Mel Siegel, CMU, USA
General Co-Chairs
G. Sen Gupta, NZ
C. H.  Messom, NZ
Technical Program Chair
S. C. Mukhopadhyay, NZ

Steering Committee
Bruce MacDonald, NZ
Prahlad Vadakkepat, Singapore
Ray Jarvis, Australia
Jacky Baltes, Canada
Zhou Changjiu, Singapore
Dikai Liu, Australia
Thomas Braunl, Australia
Dale Carnegie, NZ
Naoyuki Kubota, Japan
Wang Lingfeng, USA
Jian Chu, China
International Advisory Panel
Jong-Hwan Kim, Korea
Emil Petriu, Canada
Serge Demidenko, NZ
Gurvinder Virk, NZ
Toshio Fukuda, Japan
Local Arrangements Chair
Chew Moi Tin, NZ
Webmaster
Lisa Lightband, NZ
Organized and Sponsored by:
Massey University
SEAT, Massey University
Technical Program Committee
Aarne Halme, Finland
Abder Koukam, France
Abdolhossein Sarrafzadeh, NZ
Andre Barczak, NZ
Andrew Vardy, Canada
Carlos Acosta, Singapore
Chen-Chien James Hsu, Taiwan
Chen I-Ming, Singapore
Chris Chitty, NZ
Christopher Hollitt, NZ
Christopher Lee-Johnson, NZ
Daniele Nardi, Italy
Djamila Ouelhadj, UK
Domenico Grimaldi, Italy
Donald Bailey, NZ
Edgar A. Martinez-Garcia, Mexico
Elmer Dadios, Phillipines
Gamini Dissanayake, Australia
Henry Leung, Canada
Hong Geok Soon, Singapore
Honghai Liu, UK
Hongjan Zhang, China
Huang Loulin, NZ
Huiyu Zhou, UK
Imre J. Rudas, Hungary
Iouliia Skliarova, Portugal
James Peter, Canada
Jason Edwards, NZ
Jesus Urena Urena, Spain
Jim-Min Lin, Taiwan
Johan Potgieter, NZ
Karsten Berns, Germany
Kazuhiro Ohkura, Japan
Krzysztof Kozlowski, Poland
 
 
Lino Marques, Portugal
Manuel Mazo Quintas, Spain
Masoud Mohammadian, Australia
Mattias Wahde, Sweden
Ming J Tsai, Taiwan
Mohan Rajesh, Singapore
Napoleon Reyes, NZ
Narayan Kar, Canada
Nicholas Krouglicof, Canada
N N Sharma, India
Osman Tokhi, UK
Pasquale Daponte, Italy
Peter Bentley, UK
Peter Kopacek, Austria
Peter X. Liu, Canada
Peter Xu, NZ
Ray Y. M. Huang, Taiwan
Rini Akmeliawati, Malaysia
Robert Zlot, Australia
Rory Flemmer, NZ
Siu O’Young, Canada
Stephen Yang, Taiwan
Tan Kay Chen, Singapore
Tang Liqiong, NZ
Tapabrata Ray, Australia
Traveler Hauptman, NZ
V Jagadeesh Kumar, India
Varkonyine Koczy Annamaria, Hungary
Vincent Hilaire, France
Weihai Chen, China
Wenhui Wang, NZ
Xiaoqi Chen, NZ
Yantao Tian, China
Yoshiyuki Matsumura, Japan

Technical Co-Sponsors:
Centre for Intelligent Control, National University of Singapore
Centre for Intelligent Control,
National University of Singapore

Singapore Polytechnic




IEEE
IEEE NZ Central Section


IEEE Instrumentation & Measurement Society
IEEE Instrumentation & Measurement Society